Sunday 27th May – P.G.A. Tankard: 18 Hole Singles S/F (G.O.Y.)

1st Declan O’Brien (18) 43pts

2nd Martin O’Gorman (11) 39pts

3rd Dessie Taylor (17) 38pts  

Gross Paul Byrne Jnr (2) 32 gross pts

C.S.S. 73

Thursday 24th May – 18 Hole Open Singles S/F

1st Barry Maher (25) 40pts

2nd Kevin Cummins (12) 38pts

3rd Pat Foley (17) 37pts  

Gross Evan Long (0) 36 gross pts

C.S.S. 72

Sunday 20th May – 18 Hole Team of Three Waltz

1st Willie Maher, Roger McLoughlin and Billy Maher 83pts

2nd Pat Davy, Jimmy Ryan and Liam Butler 81pts

3rd Michael Carey, Susan Troy and Denis Cleary 73pts  

Thursday 17th May – 18 Hole Open Singles S/F

1st Paul Byrne Jnr (2) 41pts

2nd Liam Hickey, Rathdowney (18) 40pts

3rd Eddie Murphy, East Cork (8) 36pts (16 back 9)

4th Michael Cleary (17) 36pts

C.S.S. 72

Wednesday 16th May – 9 Hole Singles S/F Championship Qualifier 

1st Bart Flynn (16) 22pts

Sunday 13th May – 18 Hole Singles S/F Categories (May Medal)

1st Billy Ryan (15) 41pts

2nd David Ronayne (2) 40pts

Cat 1 (Under 13) Niall Loughnane (12) 39pts  

Cat 2 (14 – 16) Pat Bohan (16) 34pts

Cat 3 (16+) Enda Bourke (18) 36pts (18 on back 9)

C.S.S. 73

Thursday 10th May – 18 Hole Open Singles S/F

1st Vincent Byrne (14) 41pts

2nd Ray McLoughney, Nenagh (18) 40pts

3rd Niall Donohoe, Headfort (11) 38pts (21 back 9)

Gross Kieran Kennedy (0) 32 gross pts

C.S.S. 71

Wednesday 9th May – 18 Hole Seniors South Munster Open Championship

Cat 1 (0 – 15)

1st Jim D’Arcy, Fermoy (12) 32pts

2nd Michael Leahy (9) 31pts

3rd Liam O’Dwyer, Gowran Park (11) 30pts

Cat 2 (16 – 20)

1st JP Shaw (20) 39pts

2nd William O’Grady (20) 38pts

3rd John Crowe, Gowran Park (17) 27pts

Cat (21+)

1st John Ryan, Tipperary (26) 31pts

2nd Frankie Shortt, Templemore (22) 27pts

3rd Peter O’Shea, Gowran Park (21) 25pts

C.S.S. 71

Monday 7th May – 18 Hole Open Singles S/F

1st Gerard Maguire (10) 37pts (19 back 9)

2nd Bart Flynn (17) 37pts  (17 back 9)

3rd Michael Carey (16) 37pts (16 back 9)

Gross Aaron Ryan (-1) 37 gross pts

5th Bill McCormack (4) 36pts

Saturday 5th & Sunday 6th May – Open Team of Three Scramble

1st R. Kenny, Conor Ryan and James Ryan 57.57

2nd Paddy Dwan, Denis Bourke and Matthew Maher 58.43

3rd Thomas Fogarty, Stephen Ryan and Jim Fogarty 58.71

4th Ray Donohue, Andrew Finn and Dick Donohoe 59.14

Thursday 3rd May – 18 Hole Open Singles S/F

1st Pat Davy (18) 40pts

2nd Jonnie Foran (2) 38pts

3rd John Dorney(15) 36pts

Gross Kieran Kennedy (-1) 36 gross pts

Sunday 29th April –Singles Stroke: Categories – April Medal (GOY)

1st Jimmy Ryan (12) 68 (33 back 9)

2nd Dessie Taylor (18) 68 (34 back 9)

Cat 1 (0-11) Paul Byrne Jnr (2) 72 (34 back 9, 23 back 6)

Cat 2 (12-16) John Malone (12) 70

Cat 3 (17+) Don Cunningham (20) 69

Thursday 26th April – 18 Hole Open Singles S/F

1st Paul O’Connor (6) 37pts (19 back 9)

2nd Brian Cleary (5) 37pts (16 back 9)

3rd James Slattery (12) 36pts (20 back 9)

4th PJ O’Dowd (4) 36pts (18 back 9)

Sunday 22nd April – Dr. Spain Cup: 18 Hole Singles S/F (GOY)

1st JP Shaw (20) 43pts

2nd Bart Flynn (17) 42pts

3rd James Phelan (14) 39pts

Gross Paul Byrne (2) 31pts

5th Liam O’Dwyer (16) 39pts

Thursday 19th April – 18 Hole Open Singles S/F

1st Liam Ryan (19) 39pts

2nd Sumesh Babu (20) 38pts (19 on back 9)

3rd Michael Bulfin (17) 38pts (17 on back 9)

Gross PJ O’Dowd (4) 32 gross pts

Sunday 15th April – LJ Ryan Cup: 18 Hole Singles S/F (GOY)

1st Michael Russell (20) 38pts

2nd David Ronayne (2) 37pts (20pts on back 9)

3rd Jack McDonnell, Student (14) 40pts

4th Ciaran Clohessy (1) 37pts (16pts on back 9)

5th Ger Sammon (11) 36pts

Saturday 14th April – Magnificent 7up Open Qualifier Results

1st Michael Delaney & Tom Connolly, Templemore 6up

2nd Kevin O’Dwyer & Enda Bourke 5up (+4 back 9)

3rd Seamus Troy & Gerry Mernagh 5up (+3 back 9)

4th Seamus Troy & Jack O’Keeffe 4up (+3 back 9)

Thursday 12th April – 18 Hole Open Singles S/F

1st Stephen Ryan (18) 40pts

2nd Eamon Hayes (11) 39pts (6 on last 3)

3rd John Dorney (15) 39pts (5 on last 3)

Gross PJ O’Dowd (4) 34 gross pts

Sunday 7th April – 14 Hole Singles S/F

1st Denis Maher (14) 34pts

2nd Tom Ryan (19) 31pts (14pts on last 6)

3rd Paul O’Connor (6) 31pts

4th Andrew Finn (7) 31pts

Thursday 5th April – 18 Hole Open Singles S/F

1st John Dorney (15) 38pts

2nd Stephen McDermott (19) 37pts

3rd PJ O’Dowd (4) 35pts

Sunday 1st April – 14 Hole Team of Three Rumble

1st Martin Devlin, Eugene Ryan & Jason Ryan 88pts

2nd James O’Gorman, Tom Fanning & Donie McGettigan 79pts (35 on back 9)

3rd Pat Morrissey, Martin O’Driscoll & Chris Whelan 79pts (34 on back 9)

4th Louise Maher, Nora Turner & Delia Carroll 74pts

Thursday 29th March – 18 Hole Singles S/F

1st PJ O’Dowd (4) 42pts

2nd Shay Hughes, Cahir Park GC (5) 37pts

3rd Mark Buckley, Tipperary GC (12) 36pts

Sunday 11th March – 18 Hole Singles S/F Categories – G.O.Y. 1

1st Robert Dunne (13) 40pts

2nd Liam Fitzgibbon (17) 37pts (18 back 9)

Cat 1 (under 12) Seamus Troy (9) 37pts (17 back 9)

Cat 2 (12 to 18) Niall Loughnane (12) 36pts

Cat 3 (18+) Michael Donnelly (20) 35pts (19 back 9)

Sunday 4th February – 9 Hole Singles S/F

1st James O’Gorman (21) 21pts (15 last 6) 

2nd Pat Kavanagh (17) 21pts (14 last 6)

Sunday 28th January – 14 Hole Singles S/F

1st Pakie Stapleton (20) 35pts 

2nd Joe Kerrigan (12) 32pts

3rd Dessie Taylor (18-1) 31pts (21 back 9)

Sunday 14th January – 14 Hole Singles S/F

1st Denis Maher (14) 35pts (22 back 9)

2nd Dessie Taylor (18) 35pts (21 back 9)

3rd Kevin O’Dwyer (17) 34pts

Monday 1st January – 14 Hole Team of Three

1st Pat Kavanagh, Michael Clohessy & Ciaran Hackett 74pts

2nd John Fanning, Dick Donohoe & Denis Maher 73pts (47 back 9)