Sunday 19th November – 14 Hole Team of Three Champagne Scramble

1st Jerry Stapleton, Ned Commins & Michael Dempsey 76pts

2nd John Dorney, Niall Loughnane & PJ Mackey 75pts (50 back 9)

3rd Adrian O’Keeffe, Michael Doyle & Jacko Doyle 75pts (48 back 9)

Sunday 12th November – 14 Hole Singles S/F

1st Liam Fitzgibbon (17) 32pts (15 pts on back 7)

2nd Martin O’Gorman (11) 32pts

3rd Tom Comerford (18) 30pts

4th Gerry Mernagh (18) 30pts

5th Niall Loughnane (12) 29pts (15 pts on back 7)

Sunday 5th November – 18 Hole Open Singles S/F Categories: Fr. Cleary Cup

1st Andrew Finn (7) 38pts

2nd Gerry McCormack (12) 38pts

Cat 1 (under 12) Kieran Kennedy (+1) 37pts

Cat 2 (12 to 16) Liam O’Dwyer (16) 37pts

Cat 3 (17 to 28) Don Cunningham (20) 36pts

Monday 30th October – 18 Hole Open Singles S/F

1st Shane McGree, Gowran GC (16) 44pts

2nd Bart Flynn (17) 43pts

3rd Jerry Stapleton (17) 42pts (23 on back 9)

Gross Kieran Kennedy (+1) 36pts (19 on back 9)

5th Billy Ryan (15) 42pts (18 on back 9)

Saturday 28th and Sunday 29th October – 18 Hole Open Team of Four

1st Aidan Cowan, Kevin Walsh, Aidan Walsh & Declan Stapleton (Templemore GC) 94pts

2nd Conor Ryan, Noel Skelly, James Ryan (Rathdowney GC) & Paddy Dwan 91pts

3rd Tom Fanning, Dessie Taylor, Michael Bracken & Ger Maguire 90pts (44 on back 9)

Sunday 15th October – 18 Hole Open Scotch Foursomes

1st Dessie Taylor (18) & Ger Maguire (10) 41pts (21 on back 9)

2nd Aaron Ryan (+1) & Tom Ryan (19) 41pts (20 on back 9)

3rd Noel Burke (18) & John Fitzgerald (20) 40pts

Thursday 12th October – 18 Hole Open Singles S/F

1st Peakie Treacy (13) 38pts

2nd Paddy McCormack (17) 37pts (16 on back 9)

3rd Michael Bulfin (16) 37pts (15 on back 9)

Gross Keith Morris (10) 28pts

C.S.S. 35 points

Sunday 8th October – 18 Hole Open Singles S/F Hamper

1st Gerry O’Dwyer (16) 42pts

2nd Michael Carey (17) 40pts

3rd Dylan McKay (12) 39pts (20 on back 9)

Gross David Ronayne (2) 33 pts

5th Denis Maher (14) 39pts (18 on back 9)

Thursday 5th October – 18 Hole Open Singles S/F

1st Dylan McKay (13) 40pts

2nd Noel Morris, Rathdowney GC (9) 38pts (19 on back 9)

3rd Paul McCarthy, Muskerry GC (1) 38pts (18 on back 9)

4th James Slattery (13) 38pts (17 on back 9)

5th PJ O’Dowd (4) 36pts

C.S.S. 35 points

Sunday 1st October – 18 Hole Singles S/F: October Medal (G.O.Y. 16)

1st David Ronayne (2) 40pts

2nd Gerry O’Dwyer (18) 38pts

3rd Eddie Kelly (5) 36pts

4th Tom Comerford (19) 35 pts

5th Paul Byrne (10) 35pts

Thursday 28th September – 18 Hole Open Singles S/F

1st Michael Fitzgerald, Clonmel GC (15) 41pts

2nd PJ O’Dowd (4) 40pts (18 on back 9)

3rd Michael White (17) 40pts (17 on back 9)

4th Michael Slattery, Nenagh GC (15) 39 pts

5th Paul Byrne Snr (11) 37pts (17 on back 9, 13 on last 6)

C.S.S. 36 points

Sunday 24th September – Michael Craddock Boys U18 Scratch Cup

Overall

1st Michael Lenihan, Golf Coast (2) 73 gross

2nd Ian Halpin, Cahir Park (1) 75 gross

3rd Mel Deasy, Bantry Bay (4) 76 gross

Best Nett Overall Killian Butler, Clonmel (19) 66 nett

U-16 Category

1st Kevin Collins, Douglas (5) 79 gross

Best Nett Dylan Hogan, Roscrea (18) 70 nett

U-14 Category

1st Sean Calvert, Ballykisteen (8) 79 gross

Best Nett Cormac Cadogan, Faithlegg (18) 71 nett

Friday 22nd, Saturday 23rd & Sunday 24th September – Winter Classic Open Team of Three kindly sponsored by Premier Green Energy (Tom Comerford)

1st Joe Kerrigan, Billy Maher & Tom Maguire 56pts

2nd Sean Ryan, Pat Bohan & Liam O’Dwyer 54pts (27 on back 9)

3rd Ciaran Clohessy, Pat Kavanagh & Michael Clohessy 54pts (26 on back 9)

4th Thomas Dwan, Brian Lanphier & Michael O’Connor 53pts (28 on back 9, 6 on last 2)

Thursday 21st September – 18 Hole Open Singles S/F

1st Lar Ryan, Rathdowney GC (0) 41pts

2nd Stephen Ryan (18) 39pts (21 on back 9)

3rd Matthew Ryan (16) 39pts (17 on back 9)

4th Michael Donnelly (21) 38 pts (20 on back 9)

5th Darragh Coffey (6) 38pts (17 on back 9, 6 on last 3))

C.S.S. 36 points

Sunday 17th September – 18 Hole Singles Stroke Categories: September Medal (G.O.Y. 15)

1st Pat Ryan (16) 69 (35 back 9)

2nd Denis Maher (16) 69 (37 back 9)

Cat 1 (up to 11) David Ronayne (3) 70

Cat 2 (12 – 17) Michael Carey (17) 70 (34.5 on back 9)

Cat 3 (18 & up) Paul Fennessy (19) 73

C.S.S. 73

Thursday 14th September – 18 Hole Open Singles S/F

1st Shane Hennessy (18) 36pts

2nd David Foy (12) 35pts

3rd Paul Byrne Snr (11) 34pts

Gross Paul Byrne Jnr (2) 33 pts

5th Pat Fallon (11) 33pts (17 pts on back 9)

C.S.S. 33 points

Saturday 9th & Sunday 10th – Team of Four Club Fundraising Classic

1st Matthew Maher, Paddy Dwan, David Bourke & John Dwan 95pts

2nd Martin Devlin, James Dowling, Jason Ryan & Eugene Ryan, Rathdowney GC 94pts

3rd Paul O’Dwyer, Gerry Horan, Billy Clancy & Gerard O’Dwyer 92pts

4th James Phelan, Willie Cotter (Muskerry), Andy O’Reilly (Doneraile) & Frankie McGrath 91 pts (47 on back 9)

5th Jack Looby, Paddy Looby (Templemore), Des Hennessy (Templemore) & Ted Kennedy (Templemore) 91pts (46 on back 9)

6th Michael Doyle, Adrian O’Keeffe, John O’Riordan & Jacko Doyle 90pts (45 on back 9)

Longest Drive (Men) Adrian O’Keeffe

Longest Drive (Ladies) Ann Kinane Creamer

Nearest the Pin Darragh Coffey

Thursday 7th September – 18 Hole Open Singles S/F

1st John Hackett (21) 40pts

2nd Thomas Dwan (17) 39pts

3rd David Walsh, Cahir Park (14) 36pts (23 on back 9)

Gross Aaron Ryan (+1) 37 gross pts

5th Patrick Cuddy, Galway (17) 36pts (20 pts on back 9)

C.S.S. 35 points

Sunday 3rd September – 14 Hole Singles S/F

1st Kevin O’Dwyer (17) 35pts (23 last 9)

2nd John Hackett (21) 35pts (21 last 9)

3rd John Carey (17) 33pts

4th Edward Slattery (13) 32pts (22 last 9)

Thursday 29th August – 18 Hole Open Singles S/F

1st Tom Comerford (20) 39pts

2nd Jimmy Ryan (12) 38pts

3rd Niall O’Connor, Juvenile (12) 43pts

Gross Paul Byrne Jnr (2) 34pts

5th John Hackett (22) 37pts (12 pts on last 6)

C.S.S. 35 points

Saturday 26th & Sunday 27th August – John Corbett’s President’s Prize: 18 Hole Singles S/F

1st Ger Sammon (12) 44pts

2nd Greg Fewer (8) 39pts

3rd Noel Burke (19) 39pts

Gross Kieran Kennedy (-1) 36 gross pts

4th Michael Harty (18) 38pts (20 on back 9)

5th Eamon O’Gorman (21) 38pts (14 on last 6)

6th James Phelan (15) 38pts (13 on last 6)

7th Paul O’Connor (7) 38pts (11 on last 6)

8th Sean Mockler Snr (16) 38 pts (17 on back 9)

Past President Joe Kelly (16) 38 pts

Juv/Student Darragh Coffey (6) 37pts

C.S.S. 36 points

Thursday 24th August – 18 Hole Open Singles S/F

1st David Foy (13) 38pts (21 on back 9)

2nd James Slattery (12) 38pts (19 on back 9)

3rd Jim Russell, Templemore GC (21) 38pts (15 on back 9)

Gross Evan Long (Scr) 35pts (18 on back 9)

5th Jimmy Ryan (12) 37pts

C.S.S. 36 points

Wednesday 23rd August – Open Seniors Singles S/F (Categories)

Cat A: 0-15

1st Jim Phelan (15) 36pts

2nd Donal O’Donoghue, Fermoy GC (14) 35pts

3rd Donal Kelleher, Kanturk GC (15) 34pts

Cat B: 16-20

1st Brendan O’Meara, Mitchelstown GC (17) 42pts

2nd Michael Carey, Templemore GC (20) 37pts

3rd Bertie Keane, Templemore GC (17) 35pts

Cat C: 21+

1st Frank Short, Templemore GC (24) 33pts (17 on back 9)

2nd Jim Griffin, Mitchelstown GC (23) 33pts (14 on back 9)

3rd Tom Quinlan (22) 33pts (12 on back 9)

C.S.S. 36pts

Sunday 20th August – 18 Hole Singles S/F – August Medal: G.O.Y. 12

1st Darragh Coffey (7) 38pts

2nd Barry Maher (26) 37pts (22pts on back 9)

3rd Andrew Finn (8) 37pts (19pts on back 9)

Gross Aaron Ryan (Scr) 33 gross pts

5th James Slattery (13) 34pts (15pts on back 9)

C.S.S. 33 points

Thursday 17th August – 18 Hole Open Singles S/F

1st Jim O’Dwyer (3) 41pts

2nd Pat Treacy (15) 40pts

3rd Michael Donnelly (21) 37pts

4th William Kinane (18) 37pts

5th John Dorney (14) 34pts

C.S.S. 35 points

Sunday 13th August – Club Fourball S/F

1st Seamus Troy & Pat Kavanagh 49pts

2nd Paul O’Connor & Michel Rochford 46pts (26 on back 9)

3rd Denis McGuigan & Gerry Mernagh 46pts (24 on back 9)

4th John Broderick & Donal Duggan 46pts (22 on back 6)

Thursday 10th August – 18 Hole Open Singles S/F

1st Gerry McCormack (13) 43pts

2nd PJ O’Dowd (4) 39pts

3rd Tom Walsh, Mitchelstown GC (17) 38pts

4th Evan Long (Scr) 37pts (18 on back 9)

5th Martin O’Dwyer, Tramore GC (3) 37pts (17 back 9, 13 last 6)

C.S.S. 36 points

Sunday 23rd July – 18 Hole Singles S/F (July Medal – G.O.Y)

1st Conor Ryan (15) 43pts

2nd Brian Walsh (20) 41pts

3rd Paul O’Connor (8) 40pts

Gross Aaron Ryan (Scr) 35gross pts

5th Kevin Cummins (12) 39pts

C.S.S. 36 points

Thursday 20th July – 18 Hole Open Singles S/F

1st John Corbett Jnr (4) 39pts (21 on back 9)

2nd Noel Shorley (13) 39pts (20 on back 9)

3rd Dylan McKay (14) 39pts (19 on back 9)

4th Eoin Collins, Templemore GC (21) 38pts

5th Stephen Kirwan, Cahir GC (12) 38pts

C.S.S. 36 points

Sunday 16th July – 18 Hole Stroke (3T’s Qualifier)

1st Ned Slattery (15) 65

2nd Michael Dempsey (17) 67

3rd Ken Doherty (5) 68

4th Jack Blake (18) 69

5th Sean Ryan (16) 70

C.S.S. 73

Thursday 13th July – 18 Hole Open Singles S/F

1st Noel Shorley (16) 42pts

2nd Darragh Coffey (9) 40pts

3rd Brian Walsh (20) 37pts (21 on back 9)

4th & Gross Aaron Ryan (Scr) 36pts

5th Jim O’Dwyer (3) 37pts (14 on back 6)

C.S.S. 36 points

Captains Prize John M. Gleeson – 45 Holes Stroke 7th – 9th July

1st Pat Fallon(12) 171

2nd David Bourke(9) 171.5

3rd Jimmy Phelan(15) 173.5

Overall Gross Evan Long(Scr) 150

4th Sean Sherlock(18) 174

5th John Broderick(23) 174.5

6th Dan Harnett(18) 175

7th Liam Duggan(18) 176

1st Nett – 1st 18 Eddie Ryan(20) 67

2nd Nett – 1st 18 Bart Flynn(19) 67

1st Nett –  2nd 18 Richie Carroll(20) 69

2nd Nett – Eugene Lawrence(14) 69

Gross – 1st  18 Paul Byrne jnr(2) 73

Gross – 2nd 18 Eamonn Clohessy(5) 77

Past Captains Declan Corcoran(6) 151

Veterans Tony Kirby(15) 143

Juvenile/Student Harry Fitzgibbon(5) 70

Hole-in-One Fri. 7th Denis McGuigan on the 3rd

C.S.S. Day 1 = 72 & Day 2 = 72

Thursday 6th July – 18 Hole Open Singles S/F

1st Walter O’Carroll(17) Dundrum G.C. 44pts

2nd Paul O’Connor(9) 41pts

3rd Kieran Kennedy(+1) 39pts(18 on back 9)

4th Joe Greene(21) Kilkenny G.C. 39pts

5th Evan Long(Src) 37pts (3 on last hole)

Sunday 2nd July – Holmpatrick Cup – 18 Hole Fourball S/F

1st John Fanning & Michael Russell 48pts

2nd Richard Kenny & John Kenny 46pts

3rd Kevin Cummins & Barry Maher 45pts

4th Thomas Ryan & Matt Butler 45pts

Thursday 29th June – 18 Hole Open Singles S/F

1st John Carey(16) 41pts(20 on back 9)

2nd Daragh Coffey(10) 41pts

3rd Eoin Purcell(17) 41pts(17pts on back 9)

Gross Aaron Ryan(0) 36 gross

4th Vincent Byrne(13) 40pts(20pts on back 9)

Sunday 25th June – 18 Holes Singles S/F – PGA Tankard

1st Paul O’Connor(10) 39pts(22 on back 9)

2nd Paul Byrne Jnr(2) 39pts(19 on back 9)

3rd John Doyle(23) 39pts(18 on back 9)

4th Tom O’Dwyer(22) 37pts(20 on back 9)

5th Seamus Troy(9) 37pts(18 on back 9)

Thursday 22nd June – 18 Hole Open Singles S/F

1st Dylan McKay(16) 43pts

2nd Vincent Byrne(14) 40pts

3rd Niall O’Connor(11) 38pts(20pts on back 9)

Gross Paul Byrne(3) 35 gross

4th James Slattery(14) 37pts(20pts on back 9)

C.S.S. 37pts

Sunday 18th June – Minor Scratch Cup

1st Pakie Stapleton (20) 93 (48 back 9)

2nd Anthony Dwyer (20) 93

3rd Sumesh Babu (20) 94

Nett Paul McCarty (20) 74

C.S.S. 74

Sunday 18th June – Intermediate Scratch Cup

1st Jimmy Ryan (13) 83

2nd Denis Cleary (11) 84

3rd Niall Loughnane (13) 85

Nett John Dorney (15) 71

C.S.S. 74

Thursday 15th June – 18 Hole Open Singles S/F

Kindly sponsored by Stakelums Home and Hardware

1st Darragh Coffey (10) 37pts

2nd Michael Cleary (17) 36pts (18pts on back 9)

3rd Dan Hartnett (18) 36pts (9 pts on back 6)

Gross Evan Long (Scr) 34pts

4th Denis Cleary (12) 36pts

5th Pat Smith (20) Slievenamon G.C. 34pts (21pts on back 9)

C.S.S. 34pts

Sat/Sun 10/11th June: Open Team of Three Scramble

1st Eamon Ryan, Ml. Bulfin, Ned Slattery(48)  58

2nd Gerry Maguire, G. Horan, Dessie Taylor(54) 59

3rd Marian Finn, Pat Fallon, Declan Corcoran(26) 60

Fri. 9th June: 18 Hole Fourball(Any Combination)

1st Eddie Ryan(18) Billy Fogarty(25) 47pts

2nd William Cotter(13) Jimmy Phelan(15) 45pts

3rd Ml. Ronayne(14) John Broderick(23) 44pts

Fri. 9th June: 11 Hole Open Mixed Champagne Scramble

1st Joe Kenny, Sadie Tynan, Mary Hayes 53pts

2nd Anne Hackett, J.P. Shaw, Joe Kerrigan 52pts

3rd John Hussey, Delia Carroll, Noreen Gleeson

Thursday 8th June – 18 Hole Open Singles S/F

1st Michael Cleary (18) 41pts

2nd Noel Shorley (17) 39pts

3rd Bart Flynn (19) 38 pts

CSS 36 pts

Sunday 28th May – L. J. Ryan Cup – 18 Hole Singles S/F (G.O.Y. 7)

1st Liam Fitzgibbon(18) 41pts

2nd Ger Sammon(13) 41pts

3rd Terry McKenna(14) 38pts

Gross Jim O’Dwyer(4) 33 gross

4th Andrew Finn(8) 37pts

C.S.S. 36pts

Thursday 25th May – 18 Hole Open Singles S/F

1st Noel Bourke(20) 41pts

2nd Kieran Kennedy(+1)) 39pts

3rd Brian Walsh(20) 37pts

4th Liam Hanrahan(22) 36pts

5th John Dorney(15) 36pts

C.S.S. 35pts

Sunday 21st May – 18 Hole V-Par June Medal

1st Shane Moloney(9) 4 Up

2nd Jim O’Dwyer(4) 2 Up

3rd Dessie Taylor(18) 2 Up

4th  Liam Fitzgibbon(18) 1 Up

5th Thomas Maguire(9) 1 Up

C.S.S. 36pts

Thursday 18th May – 18 Hole Open Singles S/F

1st Liam Cleary(13) 39pts

2nd Tom Gleeson(22) 38pts

3rd Paul O’Connor(10) 37pts

Gross Aaron Ryan(1) 36 gross

4th  Jim O’Dwyer(18) 37pts

C.S.S. 35pts

Sunday 14th May – 9 Hole Singles S/F

1st Gerard Maguire (12) 23pts

2nd Jack O’Keeffe(16) 21pts

3rd John Dorney(15) 21pts

4th Joe Kenny(16) 21pts

Thursday 11th May – 18 Hole Open Singles S/F

1st Michael Carey(18) 44pts

2nd Michael Donnelly(22) 44pts

3rd Dylan McKay(16) 37pts

Gross Aaron Ryan(1) 36 gross

5th Liam Duggan(18) 37pts

C.S.S. 36pts

Open Seniors 18 Hole Singles S/F- Categories- Wednesday 10th May

Cat A: 0-15

1st Patsy Piggot(13) 38pts

2nd Ned Slattery(15) 37pts

3rd Brendan O’Neill(12) 35pts

Cat B: 16-20

1st Michael Carey(20) 36pts

2nd Jack Ryan(19) 24pts (12 back 6)

3rd Tim O’Callaghan(17) 34pts (11 back 6)

Cat C: 21+

1st Joe Mills(24) 36pts

2nd Robert Beecher(23) 34pts (12 back 6)

3rd Tom Roe(22) 34pts (10 back 6)

C.S.S. 35pts

Sunday 7th May –18 Hole Singles S/F Catergories May Medal(G.O.Y. 5)

1st John Corbett(6) 41pts

2nd Paul Leahy(19) 38pts

Cat 1 Jonnie Foran(1) 37pts

Cat 2 P.J. Broderick(12) 38pts

Cat 3 Sean Ryan(moy) 37pts

C.S.S. 35pts

Thursday 4th May – 18 Hole Open Singles S/F

1st Barry Hennessy(13) Wexford G.C. 38pts

2nd Ricky Goodwin(22)Rathbane G.C. 36pts

3rd John Brett(juv)(12) 36pts

4th & Gross Garry Lynch(5) 32 gross

5th Michael Carey(19) 35pts

C.S.S. 34pts

Sunday 30th April – 18 Hole Open Team of 3

1st Michael Doyle(14), Adrian O’Keeffe(12), Johnny Doyle(19) 90pts

2nd Michael Fitzgerald(15)Clonmel G.C. Noel Burke(20), John Fitzgerald(19) 89pts

3rd P.J. Broderick(12), Joe Kenny(16) Mary Hayes(23)Templemore  86pts

Thursday 27th April – 18 Hole Open Singles S/F

1st Terry McKenna(16) 40pts

2nd Keith Morris(11)Templemore G.C. 38pts

3rd Bart Flynn(19) 36pts

Gross Evan Long(+1) 30pts

C.S.S. 34pts

Sunday 23rd April – 18 Hole Singles S/F Bray O’ Brien Qualifier

1st & Gross: David Ronayne(3) 41pts

2nd Andrew Finn(8) 40pts

3rd Seamus Troy(9) 38pts(19pts on back 9)

4th Darragh Coffey(11) 38pts (12pts on back 6)

5th Michael O’Connor 38pts(11pts on back 9)

C.S.S. 36pts

Thursday 20th April – 18 Hole Open Singles S/F

1st & Gross  Harry Fitzgibbon(6) 42pts

2nd Darragh Coffey(11) 38pts

3rd Liam O’Dwyer(9) 38pts

4th P.J. O’Dowd(4) 37pts(17pts on back 9)

C.S.S. 37pts

Bank Holiday Monday 17th April – 18 Hole Singles S/F

1st Seamus Fitzpatrick(22) 42pts

2nd Stephen Fitzgerald(6) Tullamore G.C 41pts

3rd Thomas McGrath(18) 38pts (21 on back 9)

4th & Gross: David Ronayne(3) 38pts(17 on back 9)

5th John M. Gleeson(17) 36pts(14 on back 6)

C.S.S. 36pts

Saturday 15th/Sunday 16th April – Open Team of Three Champagne Scramble 

1st Ray Donohue(3)Druids Glen, Paul Fitzpatrick(20)Cahir, Seamus  Fitzpatrick(22) 102pts

2nd Pat Fallon(12) Pat Coote(14) Sean Sherlock(18) 98pts

3rd Kieran Kennedy(+1) James Farrell(9) Denis Corbett(20) 97pts

Ladies: Jacqueline Corbett(9) Susan Troy(18) Marie Boyle(36) 94pts

Thursday 13th April – 18 Hole Open Singles S/F

1st  Jeff Pampling(12) 39pts(19 on back 9)

2nd Dylan McKay(17) Rathdowney G.C. 39pts(18 on back 9)

3rd Michael Glavin(15) Nenagh G.C. 38pts

Gross Evan Hughes(2) 33pts

C.S.S. 36pts

Sunday 9th April –18 Hole Singles Stroke Categories – April Medal (G.O.Y. 4)

1st Matt Butler(14) 67 (33 on back 9)

2nd Gerard Maguire(13) 67 (33.5 on back 9)

Cat 1 to 13: Darragh Coffey(12) Student 67

Cat 2 – 14 to 16: Patrick Bowden(15) Juvenile 66

Cat 3 – 17+: Ger Callanan(17) 67

C.S.S. 72

Thursday 6th April – 18 Hole Open Singles S/F

1st Philip Murphy(12) Castle GC 44pts

2nd Eddie Ryan(13) 39pts(13 on back 6)

3rd Paul Byrne(10) 39pts (12 on back 6)

Gross Evan Long(+1) 36pts

Sunday 2nd April – Dr. Spain Cup: 18 Hole Singles S/F

1st John Nevin (16) 45 pts

2nd Frankie Dempsey (24) 42 pts

3rd Michael Russell (19) 41 pts (21 on back 6)

Gross Aaron Ryan (1) 35 pts

5th Michael Dempsey (16) 41 pts (20 on back 9)

Thursday 30th March – 18 Hole Open Singles S/F

1st Michael O’Connor (12) 39 pts

2nd James Slattery (13) 38 pts

3rd Evan Hughes (2) 35 pts

Gross Kieran Kennedy (+2) 35 pts

Sunday 26th March –18 Hole Singles S/F

1st Matt Butler(14) 40 pts (21on back 9)

2nd Pat Bohan(15) 40 pts (13 on last 6)

3rd Andrew Finn(10) 40 pts (8 on last 6)

Gross Paul Byrne Jnr (2) 36 pts

5th Cathal Ryan (12) 39 pts (20 on back 9)

Sunday 19th March – Bogey Cup -18 Hole Singles V-Par (G.O.Y.2)

1st Andrew Finn(10) 2 Up (1 Up on last 3)

2nd Tom Comerford(19) 2 Up (1 Down on last 3)

3rd Cathal Ryan(12) Flat (1 Up on last 9)

4th Seamus Troy(9) Flat (Level last 6)

5th John Kenny(24) Flat (1 Down on last 6)

Friday 17th and Saturday 18th  March – 18 Hole Open Team of 3(Any Combination)

1st Jim O’Dwyer(4), Susan Troy(18), Michael Carey(19) 83pts

2nd Maria Dempsey(19), Ann Slattery(21), Aideen O’Sullivan(30) 79pts

3rd Cyril Burke(20), Pat Miley(23), John Byrne(24) 74pts

Sunday 12th March – 18 Hole Singles S/F. March Medal/Categories

1st P.J. Broderick(12) 38pts (19 on back 9)

2nd Lar Mackey(12) 38pts(16 on back 9)

Cat 1 (0-12) Brian Cleary(4) 35pts (18 on back 9)

Cat 2 (13-16) Liam O’Dwyer(15) 27pts

Cat 3 (17 & Up) Gerry Mernagh(18) 35pts (22 on back 9)

Sunday 5th March – 9 Hole Singles

1st Larry Moloney(8) 21pts

2nd Jerry Stapleton(15) 20pts(15 on last 6)

3rd John Fanning(8) 20pts (14 on last 6)

Sunday 26th Februuary – Captains Drive-In 9 Hole Team of 4 – Champagne Scramble – 2 to Count

1st Tom Fanning(12), Brigid McCormack(17), Eamon Healy(18), Jean Butler(29) 50pts

2nd Jim Phelan(14), Joe Kelly(15), Louise Maher(22), Mary Duignan(27) 47pts(32 on last 6)

3rd John Corbett(6), Patrick Bowden(15), John Gleeson(17), Jill O’Connor(24) 47pts(29 on last 6)

Sunday 26th February – 9 Hole Singles (Back 9)

1st Kevin O’Dwyer(16) 19pts(14 on last 6)

2nd Matt Butler(14) 19pts(10 on last 6)

3rd Ger O’Dwyer(16) 18pts (13 on last 6)

Sunday 12th February – 14 Hole Open 4 Ball(Any Combination) -7UP Qualifier

1st Dessie Taylor(18), Gerard Maguire(13) 9 Up  

2nd Liam Troy(11), Mairead Clohessy(27) 8 Up

Sunday 5th February – 9 Hole Singles S/F

1st Gerard Maguire (13) 22pts  

2nd John Fogarty (20) 21pts

Sunday 29th January -14 Hole Singles S/F

1st Paul O’Connor(10) 32pts  (13 on last 6)

2nd Liam Duggan(17) 32pts (11 on last 6)

3rd Jim O’Dwyer(4) 32 pts

Sunday 22nd January – 14 Hole Singles

1st Michael O’Connor(12) 33pts (22 on last 9)

2nd John Corbett(6) 33pts (21 on last 9)

3rd P. O’Connor (10) 31pts (22 on last 9)

4th Don Cunningham(19) 31pts (15 on last 6)

Sunday 15th January – 14 Hole Singles S/F

1st Pat Coote (13) 35pts

2nd Seamus Troy (9) 33pts (21 back 9)

3rd Eamon Ryan (16) 33pts (20 back 9)

4th Don Cunningham (19) 33pts (18 back 9)

Sunday 8th January – 14 Hole Singles S/F

1st Gerry Purcell (20) 35pts

2nd Joe Irwin (14) 33pts

3rd Kevin O’Dwyer (16) 33pts

4th Don Cunningham (19) 33pts

Sunday 1st January – 14 Hole Singles S/F

1st Paul Fennessy (19) 36pts

2nd John O’Riordan (17) 33pts

3rd Ciaran Clohessy (10) 31pts

4th Niall Cowan (18) 31pts